Tuesday, December 04, 2007

R.I.P. Pimp C


Rest In Peace:
Pimp C
(UGK)



Real Name: Chad Butler
Hailing From: Port Arthur, Texas
Born: 29 December 1973
Died: 4 December 2007
Cause of Death: Found dead in his room at the Mondrian Hotel in West Hollywood, California. Cause of death currently unknown but believed to be natural causes.

Albums:
UGK - The Southern Way (1988)
UGK - Banned EP (1992)
UGK - Too Hard To Swallow (1992)
UGK - Super Tight (1994)
UGK - Ridin' Dirty (1996)
UGK - Dirty Money (2001)
UGK - Side Hustles (2002)
Pimp C - Sweet James Jones Stories (2005)
Pimp C - Pimpalation (2006)
UGK - Underground Kingz (2007)


MP3's:
UGK Ft. Z-Ro - Trill Niggas Don't Die
Chamillionaire Ft. Pimp C - Welcome To The South
>> DOWNLOAD <<

4 comments:

RipTheJacker said...

R.I.P.

pimp said...

R.I.P.

SKITZO said...

There was something different about this man here...the group UGK had beats n rhymes that reminded me of a different side to Texas, back then...truly making classics to ride to...his mark on the rap game is longevity and wont be faded

RIP PIMP.C 73-07

"One day ya here....and then ya gone"

Anonymous said...

this dood sucked. his music was garbage. FUCK COMERCIAL> YOU FUCKKS HAVE BEEN BRAINWASHED TO PRAISE FAKE RAPPERS LIKE THIS GUY>