Saturday, August 20, 2005

R.I.P. - Seagram


Rest In Peace:

Seagram



Real Name: Seagram Miller
Hailing From: East Oakland 69 Village Housing Projects
Date Of Birth: 1970
Date Of Death: July 31 1996 (Twamps)
Cause Of Death: Jumped In Front Of Bullets Aimed At Friend Gangsta P & Died Instantly

Albums:
The Dark Roads (Rap-A-Lot) 1992
Reality Check (Rap-A-Lot) 1994
Souls On Ice (Rap-A-Lot) 1997 (Released After Death)

MP3:
Seagram - The Ville

4 comments:

afects said...

R.I.P. Seagram
Hope ya sleeping with your nike's on homie.
peace.

bill said...

R.I.P Seagram

Bay Savage said...

RIP Seagram. Yo influence in this bay movement will never be forgotten. Much love homie.

Anonymous said...

www.myspace.com/seagramrecords

go there for all seagram miller information