Thursday, August 25, 2005

R.I.P. Jam Master Jay


Rest In Peace:
Jam Master Jay



Real Name: Jason Mizell
Hailing From: Hollis Queens, New York
Date Of Birth: 21 January 1970
Date Of Death: October 31 2002
Cause Of Death: Shot Dead In His Studio

Albums:
Run DMC - Run DMC (Profile) 1984
Run DMC - King Of Rock (Profile) 1985
Run DMC - Raising Hell (Profile) 1986
Run DMC - Tougher Than Leather (Profile) 1988
Run DMC - Back From Hell (Profile) 1990
Run DMC - Together Forever (Profile) 1991
Run DMC - Down With The King (Profile) 1993
Run DMC - Crown Royal (Arista) 1999
Run DMC - Greatest Hits (Arista) 2002

Jam Master Jay is also responsible for producing many other artists and also was in a couple of independent films such as Krush Groove and Tougher Than Leather.

MP3:
Run DMC - Jam Master Jay