Sunday, April 12, 2009

R.I.P. Tony D



Real Name: Anthony Depula
Hailing From: Trenton, New Jersey
Born: 1967
Died: 4 April 2009
Cause Of Death: His jeep went up over a curb and struck the fence of a cemetery. He was not wearing a seat-belt at the time and as a result sustained fatal neck injuries.

A news report of the incident can be viewed here.

MP3s:
Tony Don't Play That
Droppin' Funky Verses
> DOWNLOAD <

1 comment:

Chris Bass (CH) said...

Sheet man! Yo MTV raps cards -haven't seen one in an age. I used to have the Main Source card on my fridge-wonder if it still exists...that took me back. O the irony Tony...a cemetery collision? That takes it.