Monday, June 30, 2008

R.I.P. Pretty Black


Rest In Peace
Pretty Black
(The Regime)


Real Name:
Ayoola Matthew Odumuyiwa
Hailing From: Chicago
Born: 1983
Died: 30 May 2008
Cause Of Death:Found dead in an East Oakland appartment complex with multiple gunshot wounds.


^ Pretty Black performing with Yukmouth, Monsta Ganjah & Gangsta Ridd in Adelaide in 2006.

1 comment:

Aj South said...

hey you left a comment on my blog like the week i made it - well its blossomed into what i wanted it to be...

so - check it out

see if theres anythign you like