Thursday, April 03, 2008

R.I.P. Frosty Freeze

Rest In Peace
Frosty Freeze

(Rock Steady Crew)


Real Name: Wayne Frost
Hailing From: New York
Born: 1962
Died: April 3, 2008
Cause Of Death: Died after battling a long illness at Mount Sinai Medical Center in New York

4 comments:

pimp said...

R.I.P.

Doctor said...

R.I.P to Frosty Freeze

Anonymous said...

Yo we should be affiliates www.hiphopgiant.blogspot.com

BUGZ said...

FUCK THIS FROSTY WAS LIKE MY FAVOURITE BBOYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!