Sunday, January 06, 2008

R.I.P. OG Style


Rest In Peace:
OG Style
(aka Prince Ezzy-E )

Real Name: Eric Woods
Hailing From: Houston, Texas
Born: 1970
Died: 3 January 2008
Cause of Death: After being admitted into hospital with high blood pressure he fell into a coma due to a brain hemorrhage. He then became brain dead and was put on life support that was subsequently turned off.

For more info: XXL Mag <> HoustonSoReal

Albums:
OG Style - I Know How To Play 'Em (1991)
OG Style - I Still Know How To Play 'Em (2000)
OG Style - Return Of Da Game (2005)

Mp3's:
OG Style - Catch 'Em Slippin'
OG Style Ft Bun B & K Rino - Steppin' on Toes
>> DOWNLOAD <<

2 comments:

SKITZO said...

remains in the collecting with the rest of the O.G's


RIP

pimp said...

R.I.P. I never heard any of his other alums but, "I Know How To Play 'Em" is real dope.