Saturday, January 14, 2006

R.I.P. Mausberg

Rest In Peace:
Mausberg



Real Name: Johnny Burns
Hailing From: Compton, CA
Born: Unknown
Died: July 4 2000
Cause of Death: Shot outside a friends house in Compton not long after completing his only album.

Album:
Non Fiction (2000)

MP3:
DJ Quik ft Mausberg, AMG - Speak On It

2 comments:

TexasHeater said...

Not many people know this dude, but he was pretty good. I have a few tracks with him and Dj Quick that go hard

CK WSNAYLAZ said...

NIP BIG MAUSBERG 148-146 NELLAS 4 LIFE