Friday, December 23, 2005

R.I.P. Hitman


Rest In Peace:

Hitman (R.B.L. Posse)



Real Name: Ricky Herd
Hailing From: Hunters Point, SanFrancisco
Born: Unknown
Died: February 2 2002
Cause of Death: Shot in the head while driving his red Toyota in the Bay View district at the age of 24

Albums:
R.B.L. Posse - A Lesson To Be Learned (1992/ In-A-Minute)
R.B.L. Posse - Ruthless By Law (1994/ In-A-Minute)
Hitman - Solo Creep (1995/ Right Way Productions)
R.B.L. Posse - An Eye For An Eye (1997/ Big Beat Records)
Hitman - H20 Vol. 1 (1999/ Right Way Productions)
R.B.L. Posse - Bootlegs & Bay Shit: The Resume (2000/ Right Way Productions)
R.B.L. Posse - Hostile Takeover (2001/ Right Way Productions)

MP3:
Hitman - The Funk

2 comments:

LMJR said...

RIP man, damn.

Anonymous said...

R.I.P Hitman! S.F for life. Aint noone bad as you yet from frisco. you left a mark on me growing up listening to you,now 37 still have you on. God bless this child.....415!