Sunday, December 04, 2005

R.I.P. Blade Icewood

Rest In Peace:
Blade Icewood (Street Lordz)



Real Name: Darnell Lyndsey
Hailing From: Detroit, Michigan
Date of Birth: ? - ? - 1977
Date of Death: April 19 2005
Cause of Death: Already paralyzed from a previous shooting a year earlier, he was shot while in a vehicle that was at the traffic lights at the intersection of 7 Mile and Faust on Detroits west-side.

"If a nigga hit me yall better not forget me, just rest me in peace and split the fools who hit me"
- Blade Icewood

Albums:
Stackmaster (CD & DVD) (2004)
Blood, Sweat, & Tears (2005)

MP3:
Blade Icewood News Report

22 comments:

Anonymous said...

BLADE SAID WHAT LIKE JESSE JAMES SAID.NIGGAS DONT KNOW WHATS REALY HOOD.ALL THESE CATS OUT HERR TALKING ABOUT THEY GOT BREAD MAN MOST OF THEM CATS STILL LIVE AT HOME WITH THEIR MOMS.LIKE BLADE SAID BOSS UP AND GET $$$$ WOULD YOU

Anonymous said...

MAN DONT SAY U HOOD UNLESS U LIVED IN THE HOOD.IF U NEVER SOLD NOTHING.SHOT NOTHING.OR EVEN HOLDED A BURNER THEN U NOT HOLD.BE YOUR OWN BOSS.DONT SELL FOR NOBODY SELL FOR YOURSELF!

LAY BLAZESMOKE said...

WE GONE GET THE LAMES WHO SHOT BLAD AND MAY HE R.I.P AND WE GONE POP THEM AND DO THEM WORSE AN IF NOT THAT THEN WE STILL GONE GETEM AND I AINT SAYIN NO NAMES, CUZ U NOW WHO U BE AND WE GONE RYDE ON YALL HOW YALL DID BLADE.AND THIS IS YALLS 7MILE BOY ALL DAY EVERY DAY LAY BLAZESMOKE AND AM OUT.

Anonymous said...

damn my nigga blade
we all miss u.

everytime i get high i put
yo shit in cause its part if the realist

Jake Johnson said...

They got Da Boy but they aint got the soul of the man. Blade u aint dead u just at a place where ya niggas gon c u at a later time. u was one of the real niggas that i chilled with and do believe that ya niggas will keep u Hot and never forgot about. R.I.P. my nigga Blade

Gangsta_Jess said...

Everybody know Blade is tha realest and he'll be missed by many. Everybody hold it down for him in Detroit but that aint all, Blade hot all over Michigan and Ive herrd niggas spittin his shit on they ipod all tha way in Florida! Blade you will neva be forgotton and karma as well as your fans will give you the justice you deserve.

Anonymous said...

IM SO GHETTO KEEP A FAT ASS NOTCH ALWAYS ONLY RUBBERBAND UP. R.I.P MY NIGGA BLADE WE WONT NEVER FORGET U . WE ALWAYS BUMPING YO SHIT. BLADE SAID WAT UP

Anonymous said...

we miss you man im looking out 4 yo son to man and jesse keeping him out the streets love u uncle jesse

Anonymous said...

i got the game on lock, heat stay cocked, i got that work and ill flood yo block... murda mitten all day R.I.P. Blade aka great lakes ruler keepin shit on lock 4 u out here

Anonymous said...

I WILL ALL WAY MISS YOU BLADE YOU WILL NEVER BE FORGOTTEN NEVER NOW ITS YOUR TURN BRO JESSE SHOW THEM WHAT ITS LIKE FROM THE D (313)ALL DAY BABY LOVE LIL SIS ARIANE

Anonymous said...

YOU WE ALWAYS BE MISS UNCLE BLADE AND REMEBER BOSS UP AND GET THIS MONEY.

Anonymous said...

hold it down for the mile up there iight we miss you and love you.

love sharvae.

Anonymous said...

Wat up doe My nigga we still doin it big all b cuz of u my nigga r.i.p. peace out

Anonymous said...

blade icewood i luv no hoemoe my nigga

Anonymous said...

R.I.P. BLADE THE MILE MISS YOU MAN

Anonymous said...

R.I.p.. IcEWOOD->THE GREAT LAKE RULER
WILL B MISS BY MANY

Anonymous said...

We Luv Blade..may U rest In PEACE
GONE BUT NEVA FORGOTTEN

DLINDSAY said...

FIRST OF ALL YA'LL NIGGAS IS SPELLIN MY FAMILY NAME WRONG BLADE (DARNELL LINDSAY) IS MY GRANDFATHERS NEPHEW SON WHICH WOULD MAKE HIM MY COUSIN R.I.P PEACE AUNT IDA LINDSAY (BLADES GRANDMA)LINDSAY FAMILY FOR LIFE OH BOY WE LOVE YOU DARNELL
YO LIL CUZ DAVID L LINDSAY

MURDER MAC said...

NIGGA ALL YO JOYRD NIGGAS HOLDEN IT DOWN FOE YOU MY NIGGA RIP YOU KNOW HOW WE DO EXIT 9 TO 7MILE WE STILL SLAPEN BLOWEE GETTEN BREAD THIS YO BOY BIG B RIP MY NIGGA

123 123 said...

Cool article you got here. It would be great to read more concerning that theme.
By the way look at the design I've made myself Female escorts

Anonymous said...

R.I.P DQL AKA Blade. Justice will get served as surely as God lives. When some one slaps ur cheek, turn aside and let them slap the other. Be patient babii.

Laura said...

Cool aricles you got here.
It will be useful to find something more concerning this article.
Thanks for tell that information.
With best regards!!
incall escort kiev