Friday, December 09, 2005

R.I.P. Big Pun


Rest In Peace

Big Pun



Real Name: Christopher Lee Rios
Hailing From: Bronx, NY
Date of Birth: November 10 1971
Date of Death: February 7 2000
Cause of Death: Died while staying at a hotel due to a heart attack and respitory failure.

Albums:
Big Pun - Capital Punishment (1998/ Relativity)
Terror Squad - Terror Squad (1999/ Atlantic)
Big Pun - Yeeeah Baby (2000/ Loud Records)*
Big Pun - Endangered Species (2001/ Loud Records)*

*Released after his death.

MP3:
Big Pun ft Terror Squad - Brave In The Heart

No comments: