Thursday, December 15, 2005

R.I.P. AC Chill


Rest In Peace:
AC Chill



Real Name:
Kim Coleman
Hailing From: South Park, Houston, TX
Born:
1969
Died:
December 14 2005
Cause of Death:
AC Chill suffered an aneurysm in his brain and after being in a coma for two weeks he had a heart attack which took his life.

Albums:
AC Chill - It's All Over (2002)

AC Chill was an OG member of one of hip hop's hardest clicks - "The South Park Coalition". AC joined the SPC in 1987 along with Ganksta N.I.P. and he featured on various tracks with other SPC artists and he also recorded the track "Ghetto Tales" with South Park Mexican which features on SPM's "Power Moves" album.

LINKS:
HoustonSoReal:
Latest "Damage Control" includes Murder One talking about AC Chill & his death.
SPC Official Site:
Post condolences etc in this thread.

MP3:
SPM ft. AC Chill, L.T. - Ghetto Tales

5 comments:

Anonymous said...

r.i.p man. ill pray for you. and k rino please stay real there are people out there listening to you. there are people out there who have found guidance and comfort in your words. lord knows you helped me at a young age.

Anonymous said...

if interested just research spinner gang.

Anonymous said...

R.I.P AC Chills, Krino brought me here, anyone k respects deserves respect.

ktappin said...

Been a fan for years...r.i.p. ac chill

Ernesto Mark Grimaldo said...

S.P.C. ALL DAY!!AC CHILL R.I.P. GHETTO TALES