Wednesday, November 30, 2005

R.I.P. Money Ray

Rest In Peace
Money Ray (Cold Crush Brothers)

Real Name:
Eric Reynard Hoskins
Hailing From: Charlotte N.C.
Date of Birth: September 3 1964
Date of Death: October 3 2002
Cause of Death: Died from cancer only 5 weeks after being diagnosed

Cold Crush Brothers - Live In '82
Cold Crush Brothers - Fresh, Wild, Fly & Bold
Cold Crush Brothers vs The Fantastic Romantic 5 (Live From Harlem World)
*Note The Live C.C.B. releases were released years after recorded.

Cold Crush Bros vs The Fantastic Freaks - Basketball Throwdown (from "Wild Style")

No comments: