Friday, November 04, 2005

R.I.P. Big Mello

Rest In Peace:
Big Mello




Real Name: Curtis Davis
Hailing From: Houston, TX
Date of Birth: August 7 1968
Date of Death: June 15 2002
Cause of Death: Car Crash

Albums:
Big Mello - Bone Hard Zaggin (1992/ Rap-A-Lot)
Big Mello - Wegonefunkwichamind (1994/ Rap-A-Lot)
Big Mello - South Side Story (1996/ N-Terrorgation Records )
Big Mello - The Gift (2002/ KMJ Records)*
Big Mello - Done Deal (2003/ Woss Ness)*

*Recorded after his death

Big Mello was driving and lost control of his car and hit a pillar,passenger Jerry Louis Jett Jr also died on his way to hospital. Rest In Peace to them both.

MP3:
Bone Hard Productions ft. Big Mello - Playin' The Game

5 comments:

emdee said...

keeping so
more old sounds 1989-1994

TexasHeater said...

R.I.P

Anonymous said...

man rest in peace unk we all miss u but i miss u da most yeah im steal holdin u down mo city tx baby all day man i miss u yeah i got lil mello and young mello back till da day dat i die love u always R.I.P Curtis Davis da fam miss u 70's all day baby RHONKETIA WYNN A.K.A KETIA

Anonymous said...

We will always remember dat bone hard aggin!!!! 4life...love you brother and i miss you everyday!

Anonymous said...

swisha rolled tight
we banging trill music