Friday, October 28, 2005

R.I.P. - Soulja Slim

Rest In Peace:
Soulja Slim (AKA Magnolia Slim)



Real Name:
James Tapp
Hailing From: Magnolia Projects, New Orleans
Date of Birth: September 9 1977
Date of Death: November 26 2003 (New Orleans)
Cause of Death: Gunned down. Reportedly shot twice in the face and five times in the chest while leaving his car on his way to visit his mum. Murderer Garelle Smith arrested in 2003.

Albums:
Give It 2 'Em Raw (1998/ No Limit Records)
The Streets Made Me (2001/ No Limit Records)
Years Later (2002/Cut Throat Committy)
Years Later...A Few Months After (2003/ Cut Throat Committy)

MP3:
C Murder Ft Soulja Slim & The Cutt Throat Committee - Water Whipped

3 comments:

Doogie said...

2 YEARS LATER!!! REST IN PEACE JAMES. DOOGIE,CHOPPER CITY -CUT THROAT RIDDIN' FA YA NIGGA.NOVEMBER 26,2005

Anonymous said...

rip to a real soulja soulja slim

Anonymous said...

http://youtu.be/taDj5DHpb-4