Sunday, August 28, 2005

R.I.P. - Mr. Cee


Rest In Peace:
Mr. Cee (of RBL Posse)




Real Name: Hubert "Kyle" Church III
Hailing From: Hunters Point,San Francisco, California
Date Of Birth: 1974
Date Of Death: 1 January 1996
Cause Of Death: Shot 9 Times In The Chest On Harbor Road (Bayview/Hunters Point District)

Albums:
RBL Posse - A Lesson To Be Learned (1992/In-A-Minute)
RBL Posse - Ruthless By Law (1994/ In-A-Minute)

MP3:
RBL Posse - Bammer Weed

1 comment:

Bay Savage said...

Mr. C was one of the original gangtas and forefathers of Frisco rap mane. RBL will forever be the shit my nigga and we gonna keep knockin yo shit till our dying days cause you know yall made the Frisco anthem with "dont give me no bammer weed, we dont smoke that shit in the SFC." Mr. C made the game for all these new artists and paved the road for the modern day bay area movement and for that he will always be appreciated. If RBL was still a group today, they would shit on anybody in the industry. ANYBODY. RIP Mr. C and the rest of the RBL posse. Keep reppin it hard Black C, the last man standing for real.