Wednesday, March 16, 2011

R.I.P. Nate Dogg

Rest In Peace
Nate Dogg

Real Name: Nathaniel Hale
Hailing From:
Long Beach, California
Date Of Birth:
19 August 1969
Date Of Death:
15 March 2011
Cause Of Death: On December 19, 2007, Nate Dogg suffered a stroke that made his left side paralyized. He was expected to recover, however he had a 2nd stroke in September 2008. Details on his death will be released in the coming days.

No comments: