Saturday, November 22, 2008

R.I.P. MC Breed

Rest In Peace
MC Breed

Real Name: Eric Breed
Hailing From: Flint, Michigan
Born: 1972
Died: 22 November 2008
Cause Of Death: Passed away in his sleep as a result of kidney failure. Breed was already on the waiting list for an organ donor after having succumbed to kidney failure earlier this year while playing a game of basketball.

MP3s:
MC Breed Ft Bootleg - No Future
MC Breed Ft Tupac - Gotta Get Mine
>> DOWNLOAD <<

5 comments:

pimp said...

R.I.P.

Rockman said...

RIP

Emilhussein100 said...

Hey. You should move your blog to http://bloghiphop.net since your blog is a hiphop blog. You could also make some $ by having it there...

Anonymous said...

Thanks for the heads up, but we (half-arse) do this out of love for hip hop, not for any cash. Thanks for checking our page out, It's more than I do these days.

PEACE, BULLANT

Anonymous said...

RIP MC BREED, heard about this awhile back, was stunned, grew up on his albums man, especially the L.P 'THE NEW BREED 1993' copped that shit the year it came out, 'FlashBacks' still remains one of my all time favorite tracks, i feel blessed to have experienced alot of albums the year they dropped, completes a moment in time

its 2009, gonna be seeing alot more of our legends die over the next few years

"flash backs, flash backs, go away, i'll know i'll have another flash back one day"

Skitzo Beats. 2009