Wednesday, February 20, 2008

R.I.P. Blu Crush

R.I.P.
Blu Crush

(aka Dozzieloc)


Real Name: Mark Stenberg
Hailing From: Portland, Oregon (Born: Han Yan, Korea)
Born: 2 January 1979
Died: 13 February 2008
Cause Of Death: Shot several times in the torso while staying in a Houston motel room while on tour promoting his new album 'Jail House Dreams'

Click to visit his myspace page.



^News Report About The Murder^

2 comments:

FAT TONY said...

nice site waNT TO AFFILIATE HIT ME AT WWW.HIPHOPSPY.COM OR MUSICTECHRADAR.COM

woozyfly said...

Hey everyone!! Come check out The Kin and their performance exclusively on www.woozyfly.com/thekin