Tuesday, April 11, 2006

R.I.P. Proof

Rest In Peace:
Proof (D12)



Real Name: Deshaun Holton
Hailing From: Detroit, Michigan
Born: 2 October 1975
Died: 11 April 2006
Cause of Death: Shot and killed at the "Triple C" club on 8 Mile Rd and Gratiot.

Albums:
D12 - Devils Night
D12 - D12 World
Proof + Dogmatic = Promatic
Proof - I Miss The Hip Hop Shop
Proof - Searching for Jerry Garcia
Proof - Grown Man Shit
Proof - Electric Coolaid Acid Testing EP

MP3:
Menacide Ft Proof & McNastee- Drugz

3 comments:

travis said...

Holy shit?!?! Didn't know this until now. This is getting to be a bad year for hip hop artist, one a month (minus Jan.)

Rip Proof....Always did like his music

EMVEE said...

Yeah, I know what you mean.
When we started posting R.I.P. dedications we were giving respect to past fallen rappers/DJ's etc. We didn't expect to be having to be making so many posts keeping up with deaths as they happen.

Anonymous said...

KEEP REAL HIP HOP ALIVE

http://www.myspace.com/dogmatic313


PROMATIC FOR LIFE