Saturday, November 19, 2005

R.I.P. DJ Cee


Rest In Peace
DJ Cee




Real Name: Cecil Allison
Hailing From: Vallejo, CA
Date of Birth: June 26 1961
Date of Death: August 29 1995
Cause of Death: Shot Dead In A Case Of Mistaken Identity

Albums:
DJ Cee was responsible for most of early Khayree's Black 'n Dangerous releases for artists such as The Mac, Mac Dre, Mac Mall, Young Lay and Ray Luv and also DJ'd for The Young 'D' Boyz with River T.

MP3:

Ray Luv - Definition Of A Hustla

No comments: