Sunday, October 23, 2005

R.I.P. Dondi White


Rest In Peace:
Dondi White




Real Name: Donald J. White
Hailing From: East New York section of Brooklyn (Born In Manhattan)
Date Of Birth: April 7 1961
Date Of Death: October 2 1998
Cause Of Death: Died from a long suffered illness

Anyone who has ever picked up a can should know that Dondi is one of the legends of the graf game famous for destroying New York trains with wholecar productions, his work in the '83 film "Wild Style" and the legendary flick of him standing inbetween two cars pieceing.

1 comment:

ganxtaEGG said...

dondi was the king of graf