Wednesday, September 07, 2005

R.I.P. - Eazy E


Rest In Peace
Eazy E




Real Name: Eric Wright
Hailing From: Compton, California
Date Of Birth: September 7 1964
Date Of Death: March 26 1995 (Cedars-Sinai Medical Center, LA, California)
Cause Of Death: Complications from AIDS

Albums:
NWA - And The Posse (Macola/Ruthless Records) 1987 (Re-released on Priority in 1989)
Eazy E - Eazy Duz It (Ruthless Records) 1988
NWA - Straight Out Of Compton (Ruthless Records) 1988
NWA - 100 Miles And Runnin' EP (Ruthless Records) 1990
NWA - Efil4Zaggin (Ruthless Records) 1991
Eazy E - 5150: Home For Tha Sick (Ruthless Records) 1992
Eazy E - It's On (Ruthless Records) 1993
Eazy E - Straight Off Tha Streetz Of Muthaphuckin Compton (Ruthless Records) 1996 *
Eazy E - Eternal E (Ruthless Records) 1996 *
Eazy E - Impact Of A Legend (Ruthless Records) 2002 *

* Released after his death

MP3:
Eazy E - 24 Hours To Live

2 comments:

TexasHeater said...

man i was listening to eazy when he was on howard stearn and he was talking about how he wasn't worried about aids. That was a trip man, but I got to say that he was and still is one of my all time favorites.

bill said...

R.I.P Eazy E

Gone but not forgotten